Currently not accepting online orders
Q’bo Latin Food 1025 Currie Ave
1025 Currie Ave, Minneapolis, MN
PARTY

FIESTA 1
8 Mini empanadas, 8 Cheese fingers, 8 Mini buñuelos, Garlic sauce$39.00
FIESTA 2
8 Mini empanadas, 8 Cheese fingers, 4 Pan de yucas, Garlic sauce$39.00
PICADITA PARTY
Chicharron carnudo (Crispy pork belly), Colombian Chorizo, Yucca Arepa, Steak, Guacamole$42.00
EMPANADA PARTY
4 Cheese empanada 8 Beef potato empanada 8 Chicken potato empanada$38.00
PARTY MIX
10 Tequenos 10 Empanadas$30.00
EMPANADAS

MINI EMPANADAS CHICKEN POTATO
$12.50
MINI EMPANADAS BEEF POTATO
6 Mini Empanadas Beef Potato$12.50
WHEAT EMPANADA (*3) EMPANADAS DE HARINA
4 empanadas$11.00
ARTISAN-CORN EMPANADA (*3) EMPANADAS DE MAIZ
3 empanadas$11.80
EMPANADA PARTY
4 Cheese empanada 8 Beef potato empanada 8 Chicken potato empanada$38.00REGULAR CORN EMPANADA (*1)
$3.50
MAKE YOUR OWN
PARA PICAR

PALITOS DE QUESO (2 cheese stick)
Stick of solid cheese wrapped in wheat flour dough and fried until it's crispy and golden$8.50
CHEESEFINGERS (3)
3pc white cheese, wrapped with dough$7.00
PAN DE YUCA (4)
Traditional Colombian bread made with cassava starch, cheese, egg, butter, and baking powder$7.50
PAN DE BONO (2)
Tradicional Colombian Bread whit fresh and salty cheese and tapioca (yucca) starch$7.50
PASTEL DE POLLO
Chicken pastrie$5.00
BUÑUELOS *2
Semi Sweet bread made of eggs, flour, and milk$7.50
YUCCA FRIES *5
$7.00
QUAILEGGS (8)
Quail eggs with pink sauceOUT OF STOCK$7.50
AREPAS

AREPA DE POLLO
Chicken, white onion, cilantro, corn and Q´bo Sauce$12.00
BREAKFAST AREPA
Scrambled eggs with onion, tomato, shredded beef and cheese$12.00
AREPA DE QUESO - CHEESE AREPA
$8.00
PORK BBQ AREPA
Pull Pork, BBQ, Cilantro Coleslaw$12.00
AREPA DE HUEVO (1)
Egg-Stuffed Corn CakesOUT OF STOCK$4.50
AREPA WHIT CHORIZO
Arepa with cheese and Colombian sausage$9.00
AREPA DE YUCA
Cassava arepa filled with cheeseOUT OF STOCK$3.99
FAST FOOD - COMIDA RAPIDA

Q'BO BURGER
Brioche bun, 1 patty (120gr), ham, bacon, melted cheese, chicken in Q'bo sauce, fry arepa, caramelize onion, lettuce, tomato, and french fries$19.00Q'BO HOT DOG
Beef, bacon, cheese, chicken, with melted cheese and fries$17.00
PAISA BURGER
Artisan bun, 1 patty (120 gr), crunchy pork belly, slices sweet plantain, lettuce, tomato, and Garlic sauce, melted cheese, and french fries$18.00
BOMBA BURGER
Artisan Bun, 2 Patties (1/4 pound), fried arepa, melted cheese, chorizo in brown sugar cane syrup, lettuce, tomato, caramelized onion, Q'bo Sause and potato stick, whit fries$19.00
Q'BO SALCHIPAPA
200 gr french fries, fried hot dogs (2), bacon(2), Q'bo sauce, Pink sauce, pineapple sauce, melted cheese$10.00
SALCHIPAPA CRIOLLA
Papa amarilla (Colombian yellow potato) - hot dogs, with guacamole and Q’bo sauce$10.00
ANTOJITOS
TRADICIONAL
DRINKS

Water
$1.50
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.50
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.50
Pony Malta
$5.00
Manzana
$2.50
Colombiana
$2.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.50
Limonada de Panela
$4.50
Tinto (colombian coffe)
$4.00
Chocolate con queso
$7.00
Aguapanela con queso
$7.00
Mango Juice
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Guava Juice
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Jugo Hit Lulo
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Jugo Hit Tropical
$3.00
POSTRES
SIDES
Steak - Carne (2oz)
$4.00Chicken - Pollo (2oz)
$4.00Avocado - Aguacate
$3.00Mushrooms - Champiñones
$3.00Ham - Jamon (2 slice)
$3.00Bacon - Tocino (2 slice)
$3.00Mix vegetables
$3.00Fried egg - Huevo frito (1)
$3.00Fried plantain - Maduro frito
$3.00Colombian chorizo (2oz)
$3.00Corn - Maiz
$3.00Rice - Arroz (1 Cup)
$3.50Fried plantain - Maduro Frito (2 slice)
$3.00yucca (*2)
$3.00

PAN DE BONO (2)
$7.50
Tradicional Colombian Bread whit fresh and salty cheese and tapioca (yucca) starch
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









